11 O’Clock Comics Episode 474

In our second themed episode, we take a look at our favorite status quo-changing stories focusing on Saga of the Swamp Thing #21 by Alan Moore, Steve Bissette, John Totleben, and Tatjana Wood, Wolverine: Weapon X by Barry Windsor Smith, Fantastic Four #267 by John Byrne and Glynis Wein, and […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 473

FCBD, Peter Parker: The Spectacular Spider-Man in “…Time Flies” by Chip Zdarsky, Paulo Siqueira, Walden Wong, Cam Smith, Jay Leisten, and Frank D’armata, Skottie Young’s I Hate Image, Deadpool: Bad Blood by Rob Liefeld, Chris Sims and Chad Bowers, Shelby Robertson, Adelso Corona, Marat Mychaels, and Romulo Fajardo Jr., Bug! […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 472

In our first Bronze Age Special we cover The Power of…Warlock! #1-4 by Roy Thomas, Mike Friedrich, Gil Kane, John Buscema, and Tom Sutton, Manhunter by Archie Goodwin and Walt Simonson, Supernatural Thrillers #3 by Robert E. Howard, Roy Thomas, Gerry Conway, Gil Kane, and Ernie Chan, World’s Finest #226 […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 471

Nick Dragotta stops by to discuss East of West, Jonathan Hickman, ’90s Image, X-Statix and Dead Girl, Robert Kirkman, Marvel, Saga, Fantastic Four, Howtoons, and a whole mess more PLUS, in the second half of the episode, the EOC crew riffs on Batman/Shadow #1 by Scott Snyder and Steve Orlando, […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 470

C2E2, Dissolving Classroom by Junji Ito from Vertical, Jeff Lemire’s Roughneck from Gallery 13, Monsters Unleashed #1 by Cullen Bunn, David Baldeon, and Marcio Menyz, Green Lantern #100-106 by Ron Marz and company, Street Angel After School Kung Fu Special by Jim Rugg and Brian Maruca from Image, The Flash […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 468

The great Ben Marra joins us to talk up All Time Comics and Crime Destroyer, Josh Bayer, Dan Nadel and PictureBox, R. Crumb, Space Beaver and Darick Robertson, Bucky O’Hare, Larry Hama, Gangsta Rap Posse, Night Business, NFL Superpro, Strange Tales, Michel Fiffe, Dungeons and Dragons, Terror Assaulter: O.M.W.O.T., Batman: […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 467

Lewis Larosa, the Marvel Retailer Summit, Manifest Destiny Volume 3: Chiroptera and Carnifomaves by Chris Dingess, Matthew Roberts, Stefano Guadiano, Tony Akins, and Owen Gieni from Image, The Heap Volume 2 by Carmine Infantino, Ernest Schroeder, Leonard Starr, Mike Roy, John Belfi, Paul Reinman, Ed Cronin, Frank Brunner, Roy Thomas […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 466

Ryan Browne, The Chilling Archives of Horror Comics Volume 19: Jay Disbrow’s Monster Invasion from Craig Yoe and IDW, Aliens: Dead Orbit #1 by James Stokoe from Dark Horse, Chris Mooneyham, Remender-O-Rama: Deadly Class #27 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, and Jordan Boyd and Seven To Eternity by Remender, Jerome […]

Read more

11 O’Clock Comics Episode 465

The Justice League trailer. MAPS Volume 3 by Jonathan and Timothy O’Briant from Strips 4, Bernie Wrightson (Batman: The Cult, Spider-Man: Hooky, Cycle of the Werewolf, Swamp Thing, Creepshow, and more), Louise Simonson, John Buscema, TV-O-Rama: Iron Fist from Marvel and Netflix, Legends of Tomorrow, Arrow, The Flash, and Supergirl, […]

Read more
1 2 3 4 5 7